The Bar · Hookah Lounge

Sekuwa on the grill.
Coal on the bowl.

Good food, good company, and an atmosphere worth staying for.

Book a Table

Scroll to drive

  • THE ROOM

    Warm light, low tables

    Timber windows, brick walls and lamp light. Big tables for groups, corners for two.

  • THE TERRACE

    Hookah and evening air

    Shisha in mint, double apple, watermelon and kiwi, served regular or deluxe with an ice base.

  • AFTER WORK

    Kitchen stays open

    Snacks, seafood and khaja plates run alongside the bar right up to last orders.

Bar Menu

Prices in NPR, as printed on our bar menu. Spirits are listed by bottle, 30ml, 60ml, half and quarter.

SPIRITBOTTLE30ML60MLHALFQTR
JD No.71177533571058882120
JW Black Label1282538577064132309
JW Red Label1530046593076502754
JW Double Black Label93751653302663959
Old Durbar5325595119099753591
Glenfiddich 12 yrs Old1995032565054381958
Janeson10875635127078753780
Bombay Saphire15750515103064503096
Roku12900951901560562
Khukuri Dark Rum3120951901613581
88483225951901545556
Ruslan309038577064502322
Haku1290038577063752295
Jose Cuervo127506851370114754131
Don Julio Blanco2295033567055501998
Jeam Beam1110024549041251485
Sambuca825042585071252565
Hendrix1425032565053251917
Kahlua1065038577064132309
Chivas12825565113093753375
Cointreau1875021543035251269
Royal Salute705031563052131877
Bailey's10425————

Beer

By the bottle.

  • Tuborg615/-
  • Carlsberg695/-
  • Gorkha500/-
  • Arna695/-
  • Barasinghe575/-

Mixers & Soft Drinks

  • Red Bull135/-
  • Soda90/-
  • Tonic145/-
  • Ginger Ale145/-
  • Coke / Fanta / Sprite125/-

Hookah / Shisha

Flavors: Mint, Double Apple, Watermelon, Kiwi.

  • Regular Hookah999/-
  • Deluxe Hookah — ice base, seasonal fruits1499/-
  • Extra coil change / charcoal refill60/-

Tea Selection

All varieties.

  • Black Tea60/-
  • Milk Tea90/-
  • Organic Green Tea160/-
  • Lemon Tea120/-
  • Traditional Masala Milk Tea180/-
  • Hot Lemon with Honey & Ginger205/-

Coffee

All varieties.

  • Espresso (Single / Double)120 / 180/-
  • Americano (Black Coffee)180/-
  • Cafe Latte / Cappuccino280/-
  • Cafe Mocha320/-
  • Iced Latte / Frappe380/-

Cigarettes

Per piece and full packet.

  • Surya Red / Light — per piece35/-
  • Surya Red / Light — full packet495/-
  • Surya Arctic / Ice Burst — per piece35/-
  • Surya Arctic / Ice Burst — full packet495/-
  • Marlboro Red / Light — per piece55/-
  • Marlboro Red / Light — full packet900/-
  • Shikhar Ice Rush — per piece35/-
  • Shikhar Ice Rush — per packet345/-